Identification and publication


Publisher


This site is published by the company SPIRIT OF DREAMS, EI with a capital of 100 euros, registered in [NICE under the number [RCS number] whose head office is 8 rue Chabrier, 06000 NICE

Host


This site has been realized by WordPress. The service is powered by the company WordPress, registered under the number RCS 503 594 525 and whose headquarters is 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix

Intellectual property


The graphic charter of the site was created by WORDPRESS.
All the graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the content of the website https://spirit-of-dreams.com are protected by copyright, trademark law and design law.

Any person who collects or downloads content or information published on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right of use.

The reproduction of a page of the site in a frame outside http://www.spirit-of-dreams.com or the insertion of a page belonging to http://www.spirit-of-dreams.com in the page of another site is prohibited.

In the same way, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in totality is prohibited without the written agreement of http://www.spirit-of-dreams.com and would constitute a counterfeit sanctioned by the articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of the Intellectual Property.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos that are published on http://www.spirit-of-dreams.com may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, provided that the name and address of the site are cited and that no commercial use is made of them.

Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute an infringement engaging the civil or criminal liability of the author of the infringement.

Collection and use of personal data


The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site https://spirit-of-dreams.com as well as their treatment are carried out in the respect of the law ” Data processing, Files and Freedoms ” of January 6, 1978 modified and its decrees of application.

The collection of personal data concerning the users of the site http://www.spirit-of-dreams.com has for main purposes the identification of the users for the supply of the services proposed on the site.

The collected data are never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent and this under the condition that the third parties are clearly committed to respecting all the provisions of the modified Law of January 6, 1978.

In application of the law, any person having transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of the data as well as a right of opposition to the processing of personal data concerning him.

At any time, you can ask to exercise this right by contacting http://www.spirit-of-dreams.com .

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of navigation on the site http://www.spirit-of-dreams.com may have recourse to the automatic collection of certain information relating to users using cookies. If the user of the site does not wish the use of cookies by http://www.spirit-of-dreams.com he can refuse the activation of cookies through the options proposed by his internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user disables cookies in his browser, some services offered on the site [url of the site] may not be accessible.

Legal notice created on 16/04/2021

ABONNEZ-VOUS À NOTRE NEWSLETTER ET PROFITEZ DE 10% DE REMISE SUR VOTRE PREMIÈRE COMMANDE!🌸

X
%d bloggers like this: